Year 2008 Awards

You are here

REA PROJECTS AWARDED IN YR 2008
S/N PROJECT TITLE  STATE LGA GEO-POLITICAL ZONE DATE OF AWARD
1 ALAGBON-OKO BABA, OWODE OGUN   SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
2 ORILE IJOUN / AYETORO / IMEKO, ILARA / OWODE KETU OGUN   SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
3 ODO ISHALA / EREKE / OKO ODO / EGUDUGBU VILLAGES OGUN   SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
4 ERIN OSUN EXTENSION OSUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
5 ORIRE COMMUNITY OSUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
6 OBUORO IBERE/NKALUTA, IBERE/UMU EMENIKE IN IKWUANO LGA OF ABIA STATE ABIA    SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
7 MBOM IBEKU / AVONKWU IBEKU IN UMUAHIA NORTH ABIA    SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
8 OLOKO COMMUNITY (UMUGO - OHUHU) ABIA    SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
9 NRI COMMUNITY IN ANAOCHA LGA ANAMBRA   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
10 EKPELU/NDUFU ALIKE - IKWO LGA EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
11 AMUZU/ECHARA - EZZA SOUTH LGA EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
12 EZEKUNA (OGHARAUGO) COMMUNITY EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
13 ORIUZOR RURAL ELECTRIFICATION EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
14 AKAEZE, OSHIRI  EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
15 UWANA/ABANWAN/AFONO/IBINI EDU / EBUWANA AFIKPO SOUTH EAST LGA EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
16 EZZAGU - OGBOJI (UMUZEOKOHA / UMUOGHARA) EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
17 AZUINYABA 1 EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
18 UKAWU IN ONITSHA LGA   (UKAWU TDN) EBONYI   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
19 UGBO / MGBIDI (EXT) ENUGU   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
20 ULAKWO, NDIAMA, NGWOMA EXT. IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
21 EGBELU, AGBALA, EMEKE EGBELU, EGBULU OBUBE, UMUOGO, UMUOKPA IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
22 EME ABIAM, UMUOKPO, UMUDIN IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
23 NEKEDE ANCIENT, UMUMBAJU EXT. IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
24 REINFORCEMENT OF ELECTRICITY NETWORKS IN MBAITOLI LGA  (ISIORODO COMMUNITIES)) IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
25 EHIME MBANO /OBOWO  IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
26 IHITTE UBOMA IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
27 OBOLO-UGIRI OKA-IBEME   IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
28 IDEATO SOUTH (UMUKAM) IMO   SOUTH EAST 30/12/2008
29 GYALAMAN JIGAWA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
30 JINGINO ( MAHUDI & SAGI) JIGAWA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
31 KWANDIKO JIGAWA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
32 GWANI JIGAWA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
33 FARIN DUTSE JIGAWA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
34 MARUTA JIGAWA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
35 KWARSU KATSINA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
36 KUKA SHEKA (NEW DANJAKU) KATSINA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
37 DANJANKU (YANKWARU) KATSINA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
38 YARTALATA (BISIJE) KATSINA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
39 HUGUMA KATSINA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
40 BARAKAI KATSINA   NORTH WEST 30/12/2008
41 BELEL AND SORAU COMMUNITIES IN MAIHA LGA OF ADAMAWA ADAMAWA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
42 BABEL AND WULA COMMUNITIES IN MADAGALI LGA ADAMAWA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
43  NINGI, WARJI AND GANJUWA LGA (JUMBUM IN GANJUWA LGA) BAUCHI   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
44 NINGI, WARJI AND GANJUWA LGA (BURUKU & TSAGU IN GANJUWA LGA) BAUCHI   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
45 NINGI, WARJI AND GANJUWA LGA (TIYIN, KANKARE IN WARJI LGA) BAUCHI   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
46 NINGI, WARJI AND GANJUWA LGA (DAWAGA & VISTA IN WARJI LGA) BAUCHI   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
47 BAGA TDN-REHAB. AND EXTENSION BORNO   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
48 DORO TDN-REHAB. & EXTENSION BORNO   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
49  MUTUM DAYA TDN TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
50 BOMANDA TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
51 ANDAMI TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
52 JUKUA (JUKUN) TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
53 DIDANGO TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
54 KUKA KUNDI TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
55 NGUROWA TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
56 MUTUM BIYU - GUNDUMA - YERINA TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
57 GASSOL TDN TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
58 GASSOL ITC TARABA   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
59  NGELZARMA-MASHIO-ALAGARNO- YOBE YOBE   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
60  DAPCHI - BAYAMARI ITC/TDN-YOBE YOBE   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
61 BAYAMARI-KALIYARI ITC/TDN-YOBE YOBE   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
62 KALIYARI - KAKANDARI - YUNUSARI-YOBE YOBE   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
63 KAKANDARI - YUNUSARI ITC-YOBE YOBE   NORTH EAST 30/12/2008
64 KORINYA-WUESE -JOV BENUE   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
65 JOV - TSE AGBARABA     NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
66 CONSTRUCTION OF 11/0.415KV LINE AT MBATUMGBOR BENUE   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
67 PHASE II AT IGAH IKEJE KOGI   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
68 OLOWA TOWN KOGI    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
69 DEKINA TOWN KOGI   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
70 ABUGI - PADA KOGI   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
71 EMNYA - GEGU (GEGU - GIRINYA) KOGI   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
72 OSUKO - ACHARA KOGI   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
73 NEW KARSHI, KARU LGA NASARAWA   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
74 AGAIE - TAGAGI NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
75 LEMU - AGAIE - LAPAI FEEDER SEPARATION NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
76 FUNAYAKA  - WUNA  NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
77 WUNA - YELWA NDATSWAYAN NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
78 FUYAKA BATAKO - EYE NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
79 EMITSADU MAGAJIN NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
80 ETSUGAYE - MAYAKI - CHATA NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
81 AGAIE - BOROKO -  KANSANGI NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
82 MAGAJIN GOYIKO NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
83 SALLAWU NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
84 BOKU NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
85 EKOGI LIMAN FARM NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
86 KAPAGI  NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
87 KABO (ESSANGI) NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
88 UBODUNG COMMUNITY AT URUE OFFONG ORUKO AKWA IBOM   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
89 ONIONG, ONOIKPE AKWA IBOM   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
90 EKOI ATAN UBOM / IKO UDO EFE AKWA IBOM   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
91 EKOI IKOT NYOHO AKWA IBOM   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
92 EKPENE UKPA, ETINAN LGA AKWA IBOM   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
93 IKOT EBA, ETINAN LGA AKWA IBOM   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
94 ATO AKAN, ETINAN LGA AKWA IBOM   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
95 OKOYO COMMUNITY  AKWA IBOM   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
96 OLOGBOGHE BAYELSA   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
97 SAGBAMA ELECTRIFICATION & SUPPLY EXTENSION BAYELSA   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
98 AKPABUYO  CROSS RIVER   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
99 BENEDEGHE - EKIM (NKO) CROSS RIVER   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
100 ANIOMA / OGODO, ANIOCHA NORTH DELTA   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
101 UNEME - NEKHUA COMMUNITIES EDO   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
102 ARAROMI/IZAZI QUARTERS OF LAMPESE EDO   SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
103 NKORO TOWN RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
104 EMESU, ABUA, ODUAL RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
105 OBARANNY, ABUA, ODUAL RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
106 EGHUNUGHAN (ARUKWU) RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
107 AMINIBOKO  RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
108 OWERIWRI  RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
109 TOMBIA (DEGEMA) RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
110 DIOBU AXIS, PORT HARCOURT RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
111 EMESU, OBRAANY, EGHUNUGHAN, AMINIGBOKO, OWEREWERE (OGHARA) RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
112 OMAGBELE / OTARI RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
113 OKOBOH / EMABU RIVERS    SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
114 CHERUBIN & SERAPHIN CHURCH OKE AYO, ABEKOKO-IFO LGA OGUN  IFO SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
115 ODOSIWONADE-EGUNSEN IJEBBU, IJEBBU-SOUTH LGA OGUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
116 IJEMU FADIPE/BOODO, ODEDA LGA OGUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
117 ILOGBO RD, ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA OGUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
118 MOSALASI JIMOH RD, ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA OGUN  ABEOKUTA SOUTH SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
119 ISALE-ITOKO RD, ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA OGUN  ABEOKUTA SOUTH SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
120 BANKOLE/ONIKOLOBO RD, ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA OGUN  ABEOKUTA SOUTH SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
121 SANGOTE/AGUNMUNA, ABEOKUTA-NORTH LGA OGUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
122 OKE-AFA, ABEOKUTA-NORTH LGA OGUN  ABEOKUTA-NORTH SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
123 ODEDA (IKORO-OJU OGUN/SONYAOLU-OLOGBE), ODEDA LGA OGUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
124 STATE HOSPITAL, SOKENU, ABEOKUTA SOUTH LGA OGUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
125 TEPONA VILLAGE, EWEKORO LGA OGUN    SOUTH WEST 30/12/2008
126 WAWA, BORGU LGA NIGER    NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
127 LUMA, BORGU LGA NIGER  BORGU NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
128 AGWARA,  AGWARA LGA NIGER  AGWARA NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
129 NEW BUSSA, BORGU LGA NIGER  BORGU NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
130 ABOCHO, DEKINA LGA KOGI   NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
131 OGUMA, BASSA LGA KOGI BASSA NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
132 IDAH , IDAH LGA KOGI IDAH NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
133 OGUGU, OLAMABORO LGA KOGI OLAMABORO NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
134 EJULE, OFU LGA KOGI OFU NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
135 AJAKA, IGALAMELA LGA KOGI IGALAMELA NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
136 ODOLU, IGALAMELA LGA KOGI IGALAMELA NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
137 EGUME, DEKINA LGA KOGI  DEKINA NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
138 IKA CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL, ANKPA LGA KOGI  ANKPA NORTH CENTRAL 30/12/2008
139 ONICHA-UKU I, ANIOCHA NORTH LGA DELTA  ANIOCHA NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
140 ONICHA-UKU II, ANIOCHA NORTH LGA DELTA  ANIOCHA NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
141 ISSIELU-UKU I, ANIOCHA NORTH LGA DELTA  ANIOCHA NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
142 ISSIELU-UKU II, ANIOCHA NORTH LGA DELTA  ANIOCHA NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
143 AKWUKWU-IGBO I, OSHIMILLI NORTH LGA DELTA  OSHIMILLI NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
144 AKWUKWU-IGBO II, OSHIMILLI NORTH LGA DELTA  OSHIMILLI NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
145 OGWASHI-UKU I, OSHIMILLI NORTH LGA DELTA  OSHIMILLI NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
146 OGWASHI-UKU II, OSHIMILLI NORTH LGA DELTA  OSHIMILLI NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
147 MOSOGAR, MOSOGAR LGA DELTA  MOSOGAR SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
148 NSUKWA CLAN-ANIOCHA; OGBE/ONITHSHA RD, EZIOBODO STR, OGWASHI RD, ANIOCHA SOUTH LGA DELTA  ANIOCHA SOUTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
149 EWESHI STR, PALACE/IKOKOGBE STR, UMUONA/UMALAGWA STR,  ANIOCHA SOUTH LGA DELTA  ANIOCHA SOUTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
150 AKUGBENE-BORMARDI, BORMARDI LGA DELTA  BORMARDI SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
151 PATANI, PATANI LGA DELTA  PATANI SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
152 OKO I, OSHIMILLI NORTH LGA DELTA  OSHIMILI NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008
153 OKO II, OSHIMILLI NORTH LGA DELTA  OSHIMILI NORTH SOUTH SOUTH 30/12/2008